Ingredients for CVS Health Allergy Relief D Extended-Release Tablets, Fexofenadine HCl 180 mg & Pseudoephedrine HCl 240 mg Extended-Release Tablets, USP, 10 CT

4.0
(35)


How to get it




Ingredients

the tablet coating may be seen in the stool (this is normal). Continue to take as directed (see Directions). Active ingredients (in each extended-release tablet) Fexofenadine HCl USP, 180 mg. (Purpose: Antihistamine)Pseudoephedrine HCl USP, 240 mg (Purpose: Nasal Decongestant)

Inactive Ingredients: acetone, black iron oxide, celluloseacetate, colloidal silicon dioxide, copovidone, croscarmellose sodium, FD&C blue #1 aluminum lake, hypromellose, isopropyl alcohol, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, polyethylene glycol, povidone, propylene glycol, red iron oxide, sodium chloride, talc, titanium dioxide, water.

CVS Health Allergy Relief D Extended-Release Tablets, Fexofenadine HCl 180 mg & Pseudoephedrine HCl 240 mg Extended-Release Tablets, USP, 10 CT

4.0
(35)