Ingredients
See the full list of product ingredients on the product label. Active Ingredients: (In each 5mL) Ibuprofen 100mg (NSAID)* - Fever Reducer/Pain Reliever. *nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug
Inactive Ingredients: Artificial and Natural Flavors, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Citric Acid Monohydrate, Edetate Disodium, FD&C Blue No. 1, Glycerin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitol Solution, Sucrose, Xanthan Gum.
Inactive Ingredients: Artificial and Natural Flavors, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Citric Acid Monohydrate, Edetate Disodium, FD&C Blue No. 1, Glycerin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitol Solution, Sucrose, Xanthan Gum.
Children's Advil Ibuprofen Oral Suspension, 4 OZ
5.0
(181)